Welcome to the Livonia Hockey Association

2014-2015 HOUSE COACHES
Tue Aug 19, 2014

MITES 

Krista Civiero

Pete Mazzoni

Pat Buchanan

 

SQUIRT

Tom Balint

Eric Wejroch

Jason Morton 

Dave Majewski 

 

PEEWEE 

Jason Wyrybkowski

Andy O'Brien

Joe Neville

Dave Kramer 

 

BANTAM

Jason Bruce

Paul Zatyko

Chris Pfieffer 

 

MIDGET B

James Neve

 

MIDGET BB

Jerry Ahmet 

 

 

 

Eddie Edgar Adult Hockey Leagues
Thu Jul 24, 2014

Please click here for the entry form and information regarding Eddie Edgar Adult Hockey League for the upcoming fall/winter 2014-2015 season.

http://www.livoniahockey.org/assets/EEAHL_Entry_Form_2014-2015.pdf

 

Please click here for the Fall/Winter Schedule & Standings for the EEAHL 2014-2015 season

Friday night C-1 League Schedule

http://www.livoniahockey.org/assets/EEAHL_C1_League_Mass_Schedule_2014-2015.pdf

Friday night C-1 League Standings

http://www.livoniahockey.org/assets/EEAHL_C1-League_Standings_Fall_2014-2015.pdf

 

Friday night C-2 League Schedule

http://www.livoniahockey.org/assets/EEAHL_C2_League_Mass_Schedule_2014-2015.pdf

Friday night C-2 League Standings 

http://www.livoniahockey.org/assets/EEAHL_C2-League_Standings_Fall_2014-2015.pdf

  

Saturday night B-League Schedule 

http://www.livoniahockey.org/assets/EEAHL_B-League_Mass_Schedule_2014-2015.pdf

Saturday night B-League Standings 

http://www.livoniahockey.org/assets/EEAHL_B-League_Standings_Fall_2014-2015.pdf

 

Saturday night D-League Schedule

http://www.livoniahockey.org/assets/EEAHL_D-League_Mass_Schedule_2014-2015.pdf

Saturday night D-League Standings

http://www.livoniahockey.org/assets/EEAHL_D-League_Standings_Fall_2014_2015.pdf


City of Livonia's - Learn to Skate
Tue Jul 22, 2014

Please click here for the City of Livonia's - Learn to Skate flyer and information.

All classes are held at Eddie Edgar Ice Arena. 

 

http://www.livoniahockey.org/assets/City_of_Livonia_Learn_to_Skate_Session_2_2014.pdf

2014 L.H.A. Travel Coaches
Tue Jun 17, 2014

 

Livonia Hockey Association Announces

 

For more information regarding the teams listed below, please contact the head coach. 

 

 10U Girls Knights - Drew Maliszewski - 734-377-6841

 

12U Girls Knights - Paul Seychel - 734-564-3870 

 

 14U Girls Knights - Carrie Sirola - 734-658-3790

 

 16U Girls Knights - Joel Massa - 734-649-3718

 

2004 Knights - Craig Wasen - 248-413-9362

 

2003 Knights - Justen Hemme - 623-293-8594

 

2002 Knights - David Cox - 734-536-6104


2001 Knights - Tom Hunt - 248-756-3525


2000 Knights - Jim Gibboney - 734-748-9797


2001 Lancers - Dan Behen - 734-634-4430


2000 Lancers - Brad Larsh - 248-808-2511

 

 Midget A Knights - Howard Schoenfeldt - 419-356-2613